Ingredient Profile: Olive Oil
February 4, 2010
INCI: Olea Europea Fruit Oil
INCI stands for International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients. It is a system of names for waxes, oils, pigments, chemicals, and other ingredients of soaps and cosmetics. The labeling of ingredients in any given product is listed in INCI format.
One of the most versatile oils ever used is Olive Oil. It is [...]
0
This blog is inspired by the day-to-day findings of everything that is natural and beautiful. I find beauty in photos, people, handmade items and fashion & beauty.
I am a crafty diva at heart who loves to make soap and bath products. I enjoy taking "Me" time and developing a great craft for almost anything!


